Is Bear Creek Navy Bean Soup Mix, 10.7 oz (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- sherry wine flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
- flavor enhancers
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Great Northern Beans, Potatoes, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Onions, Salt, Carrots, Whey (From Milk), Tomatoes, Navy Beans, Celery, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Sherry Wine Flavor, Garlic, Parsley, Vinegar, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Turmeric, Paprika, Spices, Annatto Color, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Bear Creek Navy Bean Soup Mix, 10.7 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bear Creek Navy Bean Soup Mix, 10.7 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Bear Creek Navy Bean Soup Mix, 10.7 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


