Is Birds Eye Crispy Pancakes Minced Beef And Onion Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (water, Cooked Beef (8%), Fried Onion (7%) (onion, Rapeseed Oil), Beef Stock (beef Bones, Beef, Water, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Onion Concentrate, Tomato Paste), Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Tomato Pur�e, Carrot, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Salt, Black Pepper, Extracts Of Rosemary, Bay Leaf), Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Pasteurised Whole Egg, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spices, Yeast. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg.
Check Birds Eye Crispy Pancakes Minced Beef And Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Crispy Pancakes Minced Beef And Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


