Is biscuit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic whole wheat flour
- wheat
- crganic oats
- organic natural flavor
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
crganic oats, organic dark disti chocolate (organic chocolate liquor, lidi obganic sugar, organic cocoa butter, 3500 sunflower lecithin, organic natural flavor), organic sugar, organic vegetable fat (palm arli cocoa butter), organic whole wheat flour, organic cocoa powder, organic invert sugar produ sodium bicarbonate, salt, organic sugar beet store in syrup, organic natural flavor, contains: wheat, may contain tree nuts, peanjts, soy , mand eg quest 1-844-
Check biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


