Is Blue Bunny Strawberry Shortcake Load'd Ice Cream Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- contains 2% or less of natural flavors, enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavors
- food starch-modified
contains 2% or less of natural flavors, enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Coconut Oil, Strawberry Puree (Seedless), Skim Milk, Water, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Cream, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Food Starch-modified, Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Vegetable Juice For Color, Beet Extract For Color
Check Blue Bunny Strawberry Shortcake Load'd Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Strawberry Shortcake Load'd Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Strawberry Shortcake Load'd Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


