Is Boar's Head Garden Ranch Greek Yogurt Dip, Garden Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- pasteurized grade a skim milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A SKIM MILK, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PECTIN, ENZYMES, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), BUTTERMILK, 2% OR LESS: GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CARROTS, SPICES (INCLUDING PARSLEY), DILL, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, VINEGAR, NATAMYCIN (Ã NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).
Check Boar's Head Garden Ranch Greek Yogurt Dip, Garden Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boar's Head Garden Ranch Greek Yogurt Dip, Garden Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


