Is Braswells Dressing, Gourmet, Vidalia Onion Honey Mustard Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Honey, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, No, 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Water, White Wine, Spices), Cane Sugar, Hydrolyzed Rice Maltodextrin, Salt, Vidalia Onions, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onions, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate Added As, Artificial Color, Polysorbate 80, Edta And Erythorbic Acid, Vidalia Onion By Weight
Check Braswells Dressing, Gourmet, Vidalia Onion Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braswells Dressing, Gourmet, Vidalia Onion Honey Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Braswells Dressing, Gourmet, Vidalia Onion Honey Mustard is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


