Is Cadbury Protein Brunch Bar Cranberry & Nut 5 Pack 160g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- e471
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
At Flakes, Whey Protein Crisps, Whey Product (From Milk), Tapioca Starch), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Roasted Peanuts, Sweetened Cranberries, Sugar, Cranberry Pieces , Sunflower Oil), Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Honey, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (From Milk), Chopped Hazelnuts, Humectant (Glycerol), Milk Fat, Wheat Bran, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, E471, E476), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Flavourings, Molasses
Check Cadbury Protein Brunch Bar Cranberry & Nut 5 Pack 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Protein Brunch Bar Cranberry & Nut 5 Pack 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Where to buy
Cadbury Protein Brunch Bar Cranberry & Nut 5 Pack 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


