Is California Gold Nutrition Magnesium Powder Beverage, Orange Flavor, 13.1 oz (373 g) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Magnesium (From Magnesium Citrate), Other Citric Acid, Organic Orange Flavor, Organic Stevia Rebaudioside A Leaf Extract, This Product Is Not Manufactured With Eggs, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soy Or Gluten, Produced In A Third-party, Audited And Registered Cgmp Compliant Facility That May Process Other Products That Contain These Allergens Or
Check California Gold Nutrition Magnesium Powder Beverage, Orange Flavor, 13.1 oz (373 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open California Gold Nutrition Magnesium Powder Beverage, Orange Flavor, 13.1 oz (373 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Electrolit Electrolyte Beverage Orange Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
Powder Drink Mix Natural Vitality Calm Magnesium Citrate Supplement Raspberry-Lemon Flavor
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Powder Double Rich Chocolate Flavour 15 Servings 450g
Where to buy
California Gold Nutrition Magnesium Powder Beverage, Orange Flavor, 13.1 oz (373 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


