Is Carman's Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry Gourmet Protein Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural greek yoghurt flavour
- natural berry flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nuts 25% (peanuts, Almonds), Soy Protein Blend (soy Protein Crisps [isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt], Soy Protein Powder [soy Lecithin]), Glucose, Seeds 11% (sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Sesame Seeds), Honey, Yoghurt Compound 9% (sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder 10%, Milk Solids, Emulsifier [sunflower Lecithin], Food Acid [330], Natural Greek Yoghurt Flavour), Fruit (cranberries 5% [cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Currants 2%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Berry Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cinnamon. Contains: Peanuts, Almonds, Soy, Milk Products And Sesame Seeds.may Be Present: Other Tree Nuts.
Check Carman's Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry Gourmet Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry Gourmet Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


