Is Cascadian Farms Organic Kid-Sized Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip -- 8 Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- whole oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Rolled Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda), Tapioca Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Annatto Color), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dry Roasted Peantus, Peanut Butter Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Sea Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin), Rice Flour, Glycerin, Whole Oat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Molasses, Organic Contains Peanut And Soy, May Contains Milk , Granola Tapioca Syrup, Crisp Rice Semisweet Chocolate Chips Dry Roasted Peantus, Peanut Butter Chips Rice Flour, Peanut Butter Molasses, Organic
Check Cascadian Farms Organic Kid-Sized Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip -- 8 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farms Organic Kid-Sized Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip -- 8 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Cascadian Farms Organic Kid-Sized Chewy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip -- 8 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


