Is Cereal bars, apple cinnamon cereal bars Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic apple filling (organic wheat syrup, organic cane sugar, organic apple puree, pectin, citric acid, organic cinnamon, tricalcium citrate, potassium carbonate, natural flavor), organic whole oat flour, organic enriched flour (organic wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), organic sunflower oil, organic isomal to-oligosaccharides, organic whole wheat flour, organic cane sugar, organic whole rolled oats, organic glycerin, organic molasses, organic invert sugar, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), organic guar gum, sodium bicarbonate, organic honey, organic soy lecithin, salt, xanthan gum, organic natural flavor, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, niacinamide, vitamin a palmitate, reduced iron, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin hydrochloride, folic acid).

Check Cereal bars, apple cinnamon cereal bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking