Is Charlie Bighams Cauliflower and Paneer Curry With Pilau Rice Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked rice (water, rice), cauliflower (21%), paneer (10%) (milk), tomatoes, onions, cream (milk), ginger purée, lemon juice, mango chutney (sugar, mangoes, salt, acidity regulator: acetic acid, cayenne pepper, garlic, ginger), butter (milk), rapeseed oil, yoghurt (milk), garlic purée, cornflour, salt, tomato purée, ground coriander, red chillies, coriander, honey, parsley, ground turmeric, ground cumin, nigella seeds, mustard seeds, colour: paprika extract, paprika, ground chillies, cumin seeds, ground fenugreek, cardamom seeds, black pepper, coriander seeds, ground cardamom, ground cinnamon, ground dill, ground ginger, ground cloves. Secret ingredient: obsession. Suitable for vegetarians. For allergens, contains Milk, Mustard. May contain peanuts, nuts, sesame, and gluten.
Check Charlie Bighams Cauliflower and Paneer Curry With Pilau Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Charlie Bighams Cauliflower and Paneer Curry With Pilau Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


