Is Cheetos The Flavor Of Fear Sweet Phantom Heat Puffs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Brown Sugar, And Less Than 2% Of Cinnamon, Red Pepper, Buttermilk, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Vegetable Juice (color), And Paprika Extract (color). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Cheetos The Flavor Of Fear Sweet Phantom Heat Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheetos The Flavor Of Fear Sweet Phantom Heat Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
About this product
Snack · Bag, Pieces


