Is CHICKEN ALFREDO PENNE PASTA, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & PEAS IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN ALFREDO Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- durum semolina
- wheat flour
- wheat
- gluten
- modified food starch
- natural flavors
- torula yeast extract
- natural flavor
durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID. VEGETABLES: CARROTS, BROCCOLI, PEAS., ALFREDO SAUCE: WATER, MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, [PARMESAN CHEESE(MILK, SALT, CULTURES & ENZYMES)SODIUM PHOSPHATE], BUTTER(CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), [GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID], SALT, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR. SEASONED GRILLED COOKED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT: CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING [ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH SALT, CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH, PAPRIKA, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SPICES, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA.
Check CHICKEN ALFREDO PENNE PASTA, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & PEAS IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN ALFREDO PENNE PASTA, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & PEAS IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE WITH SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SKILLET MEAL, CHICKEN ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


