Is CHOBANI, MEZE GREEK YOGURT DIP, GARDEN VEGETABLE RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), WATER, CARROTS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SEA SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SPICES, ONIONS, TAPIOCA FLOUR, FRUIT PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI.
Check CHOBANI, MEZE GREEK YOGURT DIP, GARDEN VEGETABLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, MEZE GREEK YOGURT DIP, GARDEN VEGETABLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


