Is CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE ON THE BOTTOM, PINEAPPLE ON THE BOTTOM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PINEAPPLE, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE ON THE BOTTOM, PINEAPPLE ON THE BOTTOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOBANI, SIMPLY 100, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE ON THE BOTTOM, PINEAPPLE ON THE BOTTOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


