Is COCOA & BANANA PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST WITH REAL FRUIT AND COCONUT, COCOA & BANANA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Riced Cauliflower, Coconut Milk, Banana Puree, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum (from Guar Beans), Vanilla Extract
Check COCOA & BANANA PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST WITH REAL FRUIT AND COCONUT, COCOA & BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOA & BANANA PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST WITH REAL FRUIT AND COCONUT, COCOA & BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
PLANT BUTTER WITH AVOCADO OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, AVOCADO OIL
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
COCOA & BANANA PLANT-BASED BREAKFAST WITH REAL FRUIT AND COCONUT, COCOA & BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


