Is Coles Joyful Low Sugar Dark Choc Berry Crunchy Nut Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts (45%), soluble corn fibre, sunflower seeds, dark chocolate compound (6%) [sweetener (968, 960), palm oil**, bulking agent (1200), inulin, cocoa powder, emulsifier (322 from soy), natural flavour, milk solids, salt], rice crisps, glucose syrup, almonds (3.5%), inulin, sunflower oil, pumpkin seeds, raspberry jelly pieces (2.0%) [bulking agent (1200), gelling agent (410), sweetener (955), natural colour, natural flavour, humectant (422 (contains palm oil**)), 1520, food acid (330)], sweetened cranberry pieces (1.0%), natural flavours, food acid (330), salt, sweetener (960). ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains almond, milk, peanut, soy. May contain other tree nuts, sesame. **Contains palm oil.
Check Coles Joyful Low Sugar Dark Choc Berry Crunchy Nut Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Joyful Low Sugar Dark Choc Berry Crunchy Nut Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Snack · Bar


