Is Creamery Style Ice Cream Butterscotch Ripple For a Frozen Dessert Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: FRESH CREAM, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, GLUCOSE, PURE GROUND VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL COLOUR. BUTTERSCOTCH RIPPLE: SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, MILK INGREDIENTS, SALT, PECTIN, FANCY AND BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES. SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS MILK, SOY.
Check Creamery Style Ice Cream Butterscotch Ripple For a Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamery Style Ice Cream Butterscotch Ripple For a Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Where to buy
Creamery Style Ice Cream Butterscotch Ripple For a Frozen Dessert is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


