Is CRUNCHY PUFFS, SRIRACHA RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA FLOUR, PEA STARCH, GRAM FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, PEA FIBER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, TOMATO POWDER, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), MALIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL (AS A PROCESSING AID), SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), LACTIC ACID, CULTURED NONFAT MILK AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check CRUNCHY PUFFS, SRIRACHA RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY PUFFS, SRIRACHA RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


