Is Digiorno Ham & Egg Scramble Eggs, Diced Ham, Cheddar and Mozzarella Cheeses, With Hollandaise Style Sauce Breakfast Croissant Crust Pizza, Ham & Egg Scramble Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked ham water added
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- calcium sulfate
- +10 more
smoked ham water added
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, HOLLANDAISE STYLE SAUCE (WATER, WHEY POWDER, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE HULL CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MONO&DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATEANDCITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), COOKED SCRAMBLED WHOLE EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), SMOKED HAM WATER ADDED, SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SMOKEFLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUMNITRITE), 2% ORLESS OF YEAST, SUGAR, WHEY, SALT, PARMESAN, ASIAGO AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (CULTURED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), BREADCRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES [WHEAT]), GELLAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.,
Check Digiorno Ham & Egg Scramble Eggs, Diced Ham, Cheddar and Mozzarella Cheeses, With Hollandaise Style Sauce Breakfast Croissant Crust Pizza, Ham & Egg Scramble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Digiorno Ham & Egg Scramble Eggs, Diced Ham, Cheddar and Mozzarella Cheeses, With Hollandaise Style Sauce Breakfast Croissant Crust Pizza, Ham & Egg Scramble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
BRICK OVEN CRUST CHEESE-TRIO PIZZA MOZZARELLA AND PROVOLONE CHEESES BLENDED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE & PARSLEY PIZZA, CHEESE-TRIO
THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


