Is Dippin' Stix Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- grade a whey
- eggs
- powdered buttermilk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cultured sour cream
- egg yolk
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots with Calcium Chloride . Ranch Dip : Soybean Oil , Water , Egg Yolk , Corn Syrup , Distilled Vinegar , Modified Food Starch , Spices , Onion Powder , Mustard Seed , Natural Flavor , Citric Acid , Lemon , Cultured Sour Cream ( Nonfat Milk , Cream , Grade A Whey , Corn Starch-Modified , Sodium Phosphate , Guar Gum , Carrageenan , Sodium Citrate , Locust Bean Gum , Cultures , Potassium Sorbate [ Preservative ] ) , Powdered Buttermilk , Salt , Dehydrated Garlic , Parsley Flakes , Monosodium Glutamate , Calcium Disodium EDTA ( Added To Protect Flavor ) .
Check Dippin' Stix Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dippin' Stix Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dippin' Stix Baby Carrots & Ranch Dip, 2.75 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


