Is Earthly Grains New Orleans Style Red Beans & Rice Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (ferric Phosphate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Red Beans, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Dried Vegetables (onion, Green And Red Bell Pepper, Garlic), Cornstarch Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Spices, Caramel (color), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder ((wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin), Hickory Smoke Flavor. Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain Milk.
Check Earthly Grains New Orleans Style Red Beans & Rice Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthly Grains New Orleans Style Red Beans & Rice Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Ben's Original Red Beans and Rice
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Where to buy
Earthly Grains New Orleans Style Red Beans & Rice Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Dried


