Is Electrolytes Paradise Vibe Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit & Flavor Blend (Natural Flavor, White Grape Juice^, Pineapple Juice^, Orange Juice^, Raspberry Juice^), Purified Water, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Juice (Color), Sea Potassium Phosphate, Natural Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Malic Acid, B-Vitamin Blend [Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Marine-Derived Calcium Citrate Malate

Check Electrolytes Paradise Vibe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Electrolytes Paradise Vibe | Spoonful