Is e.l.f. Makeup Remover Cleansing Cloths Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- cetyl palmitate
- propylene glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- +1 more
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Isononanoate Ceteareth-20, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Ceteareth-12, Cetyl Palmitate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polysorbate 20, Fragrance (Parfum), Citric Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin.
Check e.l.f. Makeup Remover Cleansing Cloths against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open e.l.f. Makeup Remover Cleansing Cloths in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
e.l.f. Makeup Remover Cleansing Cloths is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


