Is Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavourings
  • rose with other natural flavourings
  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Belgian White Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Pinkster Gin, Freeze-dried Raspberry Pieces, Raspberry Powder, Blackcurrant Powder, Freeze-dried Blackberry Pieces, Neutral Alcohol, Colour: Beetroot Red, Natural Flavourings (Raspberry, Lime, Thyme Oil, Lemon, Juniper Berry Oil, Rose With Other Natural Flavourings), Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 55% Minimum

Check Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityVanillaHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking