Is Equate 6 Nutritional Shakes Diabetic Care Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin d3
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein, Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Fructooligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Fructose, Corn Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Contains 0.5% Or Less Of: Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural, And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Soy Lecithin, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Carrageenan, Dipotassium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Salt, Manganese Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phyclgquinone, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Equate 6 Nutritional Shakes Diabetic Care Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Equate 6 Nutritional Shakes Diabetic Care Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


