Is Ferrero Grand Rocher Milk Chocolate 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 14% min
  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

14% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk powder
milk
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (80%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, anhydrous milkfat (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soy), flavouring: vanillin), hazelnuts (20%). Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids: 42% min., milk solids: 14% min.

Check Ferrero Grand Rocher Milk Chocolate 125g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Ferrero Grand Rocher Milk Chocolate 125g | Spoonful