Is FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savory topping delivers a pronounced umami bite while the exterior toasts to a golden crisp and the interior remains soft and pillowy, commonly used as a side for soups and pastas. Reviewers often note quick, even cooking and satisfying melt, though a few mention occasional uneven browning and convenience.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- autolyzed yeast extract
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory topping delivers a pronounced umami bite while the exterior toasts to a golden crisp and the interior remains soft and pillowy, commonly used as a side for soups and pastas. Reviewers often note quick, even cooking and satisfying melt, though a few mention occasional uneven browning and convenience.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt Yeast, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Dough Conditioners (Datem, Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid), Cornmeal, Spread: Soybean Oil, Salt, Palm, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Garlic (Dehydrated), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Parsley (Dehydrated), Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Whey, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene,, Cheese: Asiago, Mozzarella, Cheddar, Parmesan, Provolone Cheeses (Milk, Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Bread: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)
Check FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
FINELY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND, MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MOZZARELLA
Where to buy
FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


