Is FlapJacked High Protein Pancake, Waffle and Baking Mix, Buttermilk | 20g Protein | Low Carb | High Fiber Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Oat Flour, Buttermilk (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein Isolate, Soy Lecithin), Pea Protein, Organic Coconut Flour, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Non-gmo Corn Starch), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit (Or Stevia Extract)
Check FlapJacked High Protein Pancake, Waffle and Baking Mix, Buttermilk | 20g Protein | Low Carb | High Fiber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FlapJacked High Protein Pancake, Waffle and Baking Mix, Buttermilk | 20g Protein | Low Carb | High Fiber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
Pamela's Products Baking and Pancake Mix Gluten Free -- 24 oz
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Where to buy
FlapJacked High Protein Pancake, Waffle and Baking Mix, Buttermilk | 20g Protein | Low Carb | High Fiber is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


