No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is food club frosted cookies and cream toaster pastry Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn syrup, sugar, palm and/or canola and/or soybean oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), whey permeate, water, pregelatinized yellow corn flour, modified cornstarch, ■salt, caramel color, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda), gelatin, color added, natural and artificial flavors, potassium sorbate (preservative), yellow corn flour, ■calcium carbonate. contains: milk, soy, wheat. may contain traces of almonds, cashews, coconut, 2 eggs, peanuts.

Check food club frosted cookies and cream toaster pastry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? food club frosted cookies and cream toaster pastry | Spoonful