Is fresco Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- glyceryl monostearate
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, coconu milk, sugar, nata de coco, glyceryl monostearate, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, sodium caseinate, strawberry flavor, fd,c red 40, contains a milk derivative,coconut
Check fresco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fresco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


