Is FULL CIRCLE, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE WITH CHUNKY DICED TOMATOES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FOUR CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic parmesan cheese
organic parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COW'S MILK, SALT MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC FARMERS CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE AND SKIM MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES. CELLULOSE), ORGANIC PROVOLONE CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check FULL CIRCLE, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE WITH CHUNKY DICED TOMATOES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULL CIRCLE, ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE WITH CHUNKY DICED TOMATOES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


