Is Gelato Bombs Pistachio Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- wheat starch
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIMMED MILK, CRUMBLED COOKIES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PASTEURIZED MILK, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), APPLE JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), OLIVE NATURAL EXTRACT (COLOR)), SUGAR, PASTEURIZED CREAM, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PISTACHIO PASTE, PISTACHIO GRAIN (PISTACHIO, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMOND PASTE, WHEY PROTEINS, HAZELNUT PASTE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGÁR FOR DUSTING (DEXTROSE, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA BUTTER), MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, PLAIN CARAMEL (COLOR), SODIUM ALGINATE
Check Gelato Bombs Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gelato Bombs Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


