Is Glacéau Vitaminwater Zero Sugar Strawberry Lemonade Shine Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium lactates
- biotin
- natural flavors
- calcium pantothenate
- +4 more
calcium lactates
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reverse Osmosis Water, Less Than 0.5% Of: Citric Acid, Vitamins A, C, E, B5, B6, B7, B12 Beta-carotene, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (for Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Electrolytes (magnesium And Calcium Lactates And Potassium Phosphate), Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Glacéau Vitaminwater Zero Sugar Strawberry Lemonade Shine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Glacéau Vitaminwater Zero Sugar Strawberry Lemonade Shine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


