Is Goat Tzatziki Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized whole goat milk
- goat milk powder
- goat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Goat Yogurt (Pasteurized Whole Goat Milk, Agar-agar, Goat Milk Powder, Bacterial Culture), Cucumber, Goat Quark (Pasteurized Whole Goat Milk, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Canola Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Processed In A Facility That Contains Tree Nuts, Wheat, Eggs, Sulphites, Soy, Milk, Sesame And Fish
Check Goat Tzatziki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Tzatziki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goat Tzatziki is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


