Is Gran Haus Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- egg tomato
- goat cheese
- buttermilk oil from milk
- buttermilk powder from milk
- cream from milk
- unsalted butter
- 415
- 1442
- dextrose monohydrate
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry (Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Fibre, Dextrose Monohydrate. Thickeners (1442,412.415, Tapioca Starch. Maize Flour, Emulsifier(475, Natural Colour(100), Unsalted Butter(Cream from Milk, Buttermilk Oil from Milk. Buttermilk Powder from Milk] Water, Cream from Milk, Egg Tomato, Goat Cheese, Cheddar Cheese, Parmesan Cheese, Salt, Pepper, Parsley, Basil, Canola Oil
Check Gran Haus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gran Haus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


