Is Great Value Variety Pack Sweet & Salty Chewy Granola Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syf Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Whole Grain Wheat, Vegetable Glycerin, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ski Milk, High Oleic Canola Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Salt, Water, Soy Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness), Yogurt Powder (nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid), Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Barley Malt Extract, Honey, Gelatin, Apple Juice (for Color), Peanut Oil, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Almonds. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.
Check Great Value Variety Pack Sweet & Salty Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Variety Pack Sweet & Salty Chewy Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
Where to buy
Great Value Variety Pack Sweet & Salty Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


