Is Greek Yogurt Oikos Triple Zero, Mixed Berries Vegetarian?

Ingredients
YOGURT (SKIM MILK, LACTASE, ACTIVE BACTERIAL CULTURES), RASPBERRY ACAI PREPARATION (WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, ACAI PUREE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, NATURAL COLOUR, SODIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE)
Check Greek Yogurt Oikos Triple Zero, Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Yogurt Oikos Triple Zero, Mixed Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Greek Yogurt Oikos Triple Zero, Mixed Berries is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


