Is GREEN CHILI TURKEY HASH, SERVED WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BLACK BEANS, CORN AND SPICY SAUTEED ONIONS Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND TURKEY (GROUND TURKEY, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SWEET POTATO, WATER, CORN KERNELS, GREEN CHILI PEPPER, YELLOW ONION, BLACK BEANS, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), QUESO COTIJA (WHOLE PASTEURIZED GRADE A COW MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), LIME JUICE, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, ONION, ACETIC ACID), CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, CUMIN SEED, ONION POWDER, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check GREEN CHILI TURKEY HASH, SERVED WITH ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, BLACK BEANS, CORN AND SPICY SAUTEED ONIONS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go