Is Green Valley Creamery Mozzarella Deliciously Mild Sooth & Creamy Melt Vegan?

Description
This mild, smooth cheese offers a soft, creamy texture and reliable melting performance. Reviewers commonly note its gentle flavor, even melt for pizza and baked dishes, easy slicing for sandwiches and salads, and consistent freshness across purchases, with occasional comments about packaging firmness during transport and occasional minor labeling concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized cultured part-skim milk
- lactase enzyme
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This mild, smooth cheese offers a soft, creamy texture and reliable melting performance. Reviewers commonly note its gentle flavor, even melt for pizza and baked dishes, easy slicing for sandwiches and salads, and consistent freshness across purchases, with occasional comments about packaging firmness during transport and occasional minor labeling concerns.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Part-skim Milk, Sea Salt, Vegetarian Enzyme, Lactase Enzyme, Cellulose (to Prevent Caking). Contains: Milk.
Check Green Valley Creamery Mozzarella Deliciously Mild Sooth & Creamy Melt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green Valley Creamery Mozzarella Deliciously Mild Sooth & Creamy Melt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


