Is Harry's Men's Shave Gel Twin Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- butylene glycol
- tocopheryl acetate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- glycerin
- +1 more
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Sorbitan Stearate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Stearic Acid, Sorbitol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Isobutane, Sunflower Seed Oil Glycerides, Phenoxyethanol, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Fragrance/Parfum, Panthenol, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Nitrate, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butylene Glycol, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Silybum Marianum Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Limonene.
Check Harry's Men's Shave Gel Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry's Men's Shave Gel Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
SLIM JIM Meat Stick Original Flavor Twin Pack, 1.94 OZ
Where to buy
Harry's Men's Shave Gel Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


