Is Healthy Life Light Multigrain English Muffins Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water , Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Malted Barley Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Whole Grain Wheat Flour , Fit 'n Trim White 23 ( Cottonseed Fiber , Wheat Flour , Wheat Gluten , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Xanthan Gum , Ethoxylated Mono & Diglycerides ) , Yeast , Wheat Gluten , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Whole Grain Oat Flour , Barley Flakes , Cracked Wheat , Whole Grain Rye Flour , Millet , Flaxseed , Barley Malt Extract , Salt , Ground Dill Seed , Ground Coriander , Sunflower Seeds , Sugar , Datem , Fumaric Acid , Ascorbic Acid , Degermed Yellow Corn Flour , Degermed Yellow Cornmeal , Calcium Propionate and Potassium Sorbate ( Preservatives ) , Soybean Oil , Calcium Sulfate , Acacia Gum , Enzymes , Calcium Phosphate , Vinegar , Oat Flakes , Calcium Silicate , Ferrous Sulfate .
Check Healthy Life Light Multigrain English Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Life Light Multigrain English Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Where to buy
Healthy Life Light Multigrain English Muffins is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


