Is Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Pumpkin & Lentil 380g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables (40%) Pumpkin (19%), Carrots, Celery, Onion, Sweet Potato, Water, Red Lentils (17%), <b>Milk</b>, Pea Protein, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavours (<b>Wheat</b>), Cream (<b>Milk</b>), Crushed Ginger, Brown Sugar, Garlic Paste, Herb, Spice. <b>Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten.<br></b> <b>May Contain: Lupin, Soy.</b>
Check Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Pumpkin & Lentil 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Pumpkin & Lentil 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Heinz Eat Well Soup Pouch Pumpkin & Lentil 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


