Is HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR HAM, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE MADE WITH A WHOLE GRAIN CRUST SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cooked ham
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
- egg yolks
- mono & diglycerides
- margarine
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- +24 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+32 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED HAM AND WATER PRODUCT 18% OF WEIGHT ADDED INGREDIENTS GROUND AND FORMED NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (CURED WITH WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, NONDAIRY CREAMER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN], BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHEESE FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, BENZOYL PEROXIDE, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUGAR, SEASONING [CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR], ANNATTO COLOR, METHYLCELLULOSE, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT MILK, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), EGG YOLKS, YEAST, SALT, METHYLCELLULOSE, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITE.
Check HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR HAM, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE MADE WITH A WHOLE GRAIN CRUST SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR HAM, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE MADE WITH A WHOLE GRAIN CRUST SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
GRAIN FREE NAKED PIZZA CRUST MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Snack · Piece


