Is Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Organic Salad Dressing and Topping - 16 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Buttermilk, Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Organic Egg Yolk, Salt, Less than 2% of: Organic Garlic (Dried), Organic Onion (Dried), Organic Spices, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Rosemary Extract Added to Preserve Freshness, Organic Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Organic, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Whey (Dried), Organic Milk Solids, Organic Cream.
Check Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Organic Salad Dressing and Topping - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Organic Salad Dressing and Topping - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Organic Salad Dressing and Topping - 16 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


