Is Hodo Plant-Based Organic Vegan Moroccan Tofu Cubes - 8oz Gluten Free?

Description
Moroccan-spiced cubes deliver a warm, savory flavor with aromatic spice notes and a firm, dense texture that holds shape during cooking. Commonly used in salads, grain bowls, stir-fries, sandwiches, and skewers, reviewers praise convenience and satisfying chew while noting occasional variability in seasoning, perceived saltiness, and mouthfeel across batches overall.

Description
Moroccan-spiced cubes deliver a warm, savory flavor with aromatic spice notes and a firm, dense texture that holds shape during cooking. Commonly used in salads, grain bowls, stir-fries, sandwiches, and skewers, reviewers praise convenience and satisfying chew while noting occasional variability in seasoning, perceived saltiness, and mouthfeel across batches overall.
Ingredients
Organic Hodo Tofu (Organic) (Water Soybeans (Organic), Calcium Sulfate), Soybean Oil (Organic), Moroccan Blend (Organic) (Cumin (Organic), Smoked Paprika (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Parsley (Organic), Cayenne (Organic), Coriander Seed (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic)), Sugar (Organic), Salt.
Check Hodo Plant-Based Organic Vegan Moroccan Tofu Cubes - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hodo Plant-Based Organic Vegan Moroccan Tofu Cubes - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Hodo Plant-Based Organic Vegan Moroccan Tofu Cubes - 8oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Cube


