Is Kalypso Grass Fed Mango Passion Fruit Greek Yogurt, 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

grade a cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L.ACIDOPHILUS, MANGOS, CANE SUGAR, GUANABANA PUREE, NATURAL MANGO AND GUANABANA FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE

Check Kalypso Grass Fed Mango Passion Fruit Greek Yogurt, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kalypso Grass Fed Mango Passion Fruit Greek Yogurt, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping