Is Keebler Graham Mini Pie Crusts Gluten Free?

Description
Ready-made mini graham pie shells deliver a sweet, honeyed flavor and a crisp, sandy texture that softens with creamy fillings. Commonly used for individual cheesecakes, tarts, parfaits and icebox pies, reviewers note convenient portion sizes, consistent shape and ease of assembly, with occasional comments about sweetness, crumbliness and handling issues.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- malt extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-made mini graham pie shells deliver a sweet, honeyed flavor and a crisp, sandy texture that softens with creamy fillings. Commonly used for individual cheesecakes, tarts, parfaits and icebox pies, reviewers note convenient portion sizes, consistent shape and ease of assembly, with occasional comments about sweetness, crumbliness and handling issues.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Palm And Palm Kernel Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Graham Flour, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin. Contains Wheat And Soy Ingredients.
Check Keebler Graham Mini Pie Crusts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Graham Mini Pie Crusts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keebler Graham Mini Pie Crusts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Piece


