Is Kellogg's LCMs Split Stix Yoghurty Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt extract
- natural flavour
barley malt extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White rice (29%), yoghurt compound (26%) (sugar, vegetable oil, milk solids, glucose, yoghurt powder milk, emulsifier soy lecithin, acidity regulator 330, salt), glucose, fructose, sugar, vegetable oil (antioxidant tocopherols), glucose solids, invert syrup, humectant (glycerol), salt, gelatin (beef), natural flavour, emulsifiers (472e, canola lecithin, 472a soy), barley malt extract, antioxidant (rosemary extract), milk solids.
Check Kellogg's LCMs Split Stix Yoghurty Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's LCMs Split Stix Yoghurty Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton
KIND Gluten Free Caramel Almond & Sea Salt Snack Bars, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Box
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Fiber One 70 Calorie Brownies, Chocolate Fudge, Snack Bars, Mega Pack, 18 Bars, 16 oz
Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack)
Where to buy
Kellogg's LCMs Split Stix Yoghurty Rice Bubbles Snack Bars 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


